The Red Arrows air to air

Roll of honour

Listed here are the current and previous Red Arrows display pilots, Red 10s, Team Managers, Engineering Officers, Public Relations Managers and Officers and Adjutants.

2017

  • OC RAFAT Wg Cdr Martin Higgins / Wg Cdr Andrew Keith
  • Team Leader Sqn Ldr David Montenegro
  • 2 Flt Lt Toby Keeley
  • 3 Flt Lt Dan Lowes
  • 4 Flt Lt Matt Masters
  • 5 Flt Lt Chris Lyndon-Smith
  • 6 Flt Lt Tom Bould
  • 7 Flt Lt Si Taylor
  • 8 Flt Lt Mike Bowden
  • 9 Flt Lt Emmet Cox
  • 10 Sqn Ldr Mike Ling
  • Manager Sqn Ldr Cate Driscoll
  • Aircrew Planning Sqn Ldr Dave Platt
  • Operations Officer Flt Lt Adam Youle
  • PRM Mr Andrew Morton
  • PRO Mrs Jo Pearson
  • S Eng O Sqn Ldr Rich Bland
  • J Eng O Flt Lt Alicia Mason
  • OC Eng Support Flight Fg Off Chloe Sainsbury
  • Adjutant WO Al Irons
  • WO Eng - WO Gary Smith
  • FS Eng - FS Laurie Pack

2016

  • OC RAFAT Wg Cdr Martin Higgins
  • Team Leader Sqn Ldr David Montenegro
  • 2 Flt Lt Matt Masters
  • 3 Flt Lt Si Taylor
  • 4 Flt Lt Mike Bowden
  • 5 Flt Lt Emmet Cox
  • 6 Flt Lt Steve Morris
  • 7 Flt Lt Tom Bould
  • 8 Flt Lt Stew Campbell
  • 9 Flt Lt Joe Hourston
  • 10 Sqn Ldr Mike Ling
  • Manager Sqn Ldr Cate Driscoll
  • Aircrew Planning Sqn Ldr Dave Platt
  • Operations Officer Flt Lt Doug Smith
  • PRM Mr Andrew Morton
  • PRO Mrs Jo Pearson
  • S Eng O Sqn Ldr Pete Searle
  • J Eng O Flt Lt Marcus Ramsden
  • OC Eng Support Flight Flt Lt Keith Edge
  • Adjutant WO Al Irons
  • WO Eng - WO Gary Smith
  • FS Eng - FS Laurie Pack

2015

  • OC RAFAT Wg Cdr Martin Higgins
  • Team Leader Sqn Ldr David Montenegro
  • 2 Flt Lt Mike Bowden
  • 3 Flt Lt Emmet Cox
  • 4 Flt Lt Stew Campbell
  • 5 Flt Lt Tom Bould
  • 6 Flt Lt Mark Lawson
  • 7 Flt Lt Steve Morris
  • 8 Flt Lt Olly Parr
  • 9 Flt Lt Joe Hourston
  • 10 Sqn Ldr Mike Ling
  • Manager Sqn Ldr Cate Driscoll
  • Aircrew Planning Sqn Ldr Dave Platt
  • Operations Officer Flt Lt Doug Smith
  • PRM Mr Andrew Morton
  • PRO Mrs Jo Pearson
  • S Eng O Sqn Ldr Pete Searle
  • J Eng O Flt Lt Marcus Ramsden
  • OC Eng Support Flight Flt Lt Nosheen Chaudry
  • Adjutant WO Al Irons
  • WO Eng - WO Dave Lloyd
  • FS Eng - FS Barrie Ramsden

2014

  • OC RAFAT Wg Cdr Neil Fraser
  • Team Leader Sqn Ldr Jim Turner
  • 2 Flt Lt Stew Campbell
  • 3 Flt Lt Joe Hourston
  • 4 Flt Lt Olly Parr
  • 5 Flt Lt Steve Morris
  • 6 Flt Lt James McMillan
  • 7 Flt Lt Mark Lawson
  • 8 Flt Lt Martin Pert
  • 9 Flt Lt Mike Child
  • 10 Sqn Ldr Mike Ling
  • Manager Sqn Ldr Ruth Shackleton
  • Aircrew Planning Sqn Ldr Dave Platt
  • Operations Officer Flt Lt Jennifer Lavender / Flt Lt Doug Smith
  • PRM Mr Andrew Morton
  • PRO Mrs Jo Pearson
  • S Eng O Sqn Ldr Josh Fortune / Sqn Ldr Haroon Raja
  • J Eng O Flt Lt Mark Noye
  • OC Eng Support Flight Flt Lt Nosheen Chaudry
  • Adjutant WO Al Irons
  • WO Eng WO Dave Lloyd
  • FS Eng FS Barrie Ramsden

2013

  • OC RAFAT Wg Cdr Neil Fraser
  • Team Leader Sqn Ldr Jim Turner
  • 2 Flt Lt Olly Parr
  • 3 Flt Lt Mark Lawson
  • 4 Flt Lt Martin Pert
  • 5 Flt Lt Steve Morris
  • 6 Flt Lt Chris Lyndon-Smith
  • 7 Flt Lt James McMillan
  • 8 Flt Lt Ben Plank
  • 9 Flt Lt Mike Child
  • 10 Sqn Ldr Mike Ling
  • Manager Sqn Ldr Ruth Shackleton
  • Operations Officer Flt Lt Jennifer Lavender
  • PRM Mr Andrew Morton
  • PRO Mrs Jo Pearson
  • S Eng O Sqn Ldr Ross Priday / Sqn Ldr Josh Fortune
  • J Eng O Flt Lt Adam Littler
  • Adjutant WO Al Irons
  • WO Eng WO Dave Lloyd
  • FS Eng FS Barrie Ramsden

2012

  • Leader Sqn Ldr Jim Turner
  • 2 Flt Lt Martin Pert
  • 3 Flt Lt Mike Child
  • 4 Flt Lt James McMillan
  • 5 Sqn Ldr Martin Higgins
  • 6 Flt Lt Ben Plank
  • 7 Flt Lt Chris Lyndon-Smith
  • 8 Flt Lt David Davies
  • 10 Sqn Ldr Mike Ling
  • Manager Sqn Ldr Liz Parker
  • PRM Mrs Judith Cross
  • S Eng O Sqn Ldr Ross Priday
  • J Eng O Flt Lt Adam Littler
  • Adjutant WO Alan Murray BEM

2011

  • Leader Sqn Ldr Ben Murphy
  • 2 Flt Lt Chris Lyndon-Smith
  • 3 Flt Lt Sean Cunningham
  • 4 Flt Lt Jon Egging
  • 5 Flt Lt Kirsty Stewart
  • 6 Flt Lt David Montenegro
  • 7 Flt Lt Ben Plank
  • 8 Flt Lt David Davies
  • 9 Flt Lt Zane Sennett
  • 10 Sqn Ldr Graham Bagnall
  • Manager Sqn Ldr Liz Parker
  • PRM Miss Emma Thomas
  • S Eng O Sqn Ldr Ross Priday
  • J Eng O Flt Lt Adam Littler
  • Adjutant WO Alan Murray BEM
  • FS Eng FS Steve Cox

2010

  • Leader Sqn Ldr B D Murphy
  • 2 Flt Lt B Plank
  • 3 Flt Lt K Moore
  • 4 Flt Lt D B Davies
  • 5 Flt Lt Z R Sennett
  • 6 Flt Lt M R Ling / Flt Lt P O'Grady
  • 7 Flt Lt D A Montenegro
  • 8 Sqn Ldr G Duff
  • 9 Flt Lt S P Rea
  • 10 Sqn Ldr G Bagnall
  • Manager Sqn Ldr J S Trott / Sqn Ldr E Parker
  • PRM Miss N L Wright / Miss E J Thomas
  • S Eng O Sqn Ldr G P Ball
  • J Eng O Flt Lt A Bryant
  • Adjutant WO A Murray BEM
  • FS Eng FS S Cox

2009

  • Leader Wg Cdr J R Hawker
  • 2 Flt Lt Z R Sennett
  • 3 Flt Lt D A Montenegro
  • 4 Flt Lt D B Davies
  • 5 Flt Lt S P Rea
  • 6 Sqn Ldr B D Murphy
  • 7 Flt Lt M R Ling
  • 8 Sqn Ldr G Duff
  • 9 Flt Lt A R Keith
  • 10 Sqn Ldr G Bagnall
  • Manager Sqn Ldr J S Trott
  • PRM Miss N L Wright
  • PRO Miss E J Thomas
  • S Eng O Sqn Ldr G P Ball
  • J Eng O Flt Lt C Fenn
  • Adjutant WO A Murray BEM
  • FS Eng FS S Cox

2008

  • Leader Wg Cdr J R Hawker
  • 2 Flt Lt S P Rea
  • 3 Flt Lt M R Ling
  • 4 Sqn Ldr G Duff
  • 5 Flt Lt A R Keith
  • 6 Flt Lt P O’Grady
  • 7 Sqn Ldr B D Murphy
  • 8 Flt Lt G B J Perilleux
  • 9 Flt Lt D R Ellacott
  • 10 Flt Lt A C R Robins
  • Manager Sqn Ldr J S Trott
  • PRM Miss R L Huxford
  • PRO Miss E J Thomas
  • SEngO Sqn Ldr E D Williams
  • JEngO Flt Lt C Fenn
  • Adjutant WO J H May
  • FS Eng FS S Cox

2007

  • Leader Wg Cdr J R Hawker
  • 2 Sqn Ldr B Murphy
  • 3 Flt Lt A Keith
  • 4 Flt Lt G Perilleux
  • 5 Flt Lt D Ellacott
  • 6 Sqn Ldr J H Turner
  • 7 Flt Lt P O'Grady
  • 8 Sqn Ldr S Morley
  • 9 Sqn Ldr M Higgins
  • 10 Flt Lt A Robins
  • Manager Sqn Ldr P J Hunt
  • PRO Miss R L Huxford
  • SEngO Sqn Ldr E D Williams
  • JEngO Flt Lt A Scott
  • Adjutant WO J H May
  • FS Eng FS D Lloyd

2006

  • Leader Wg Cdr R P G Patounas
  • 2 Flt Lt G B J Perilleux
  • 3 Flt Lt D R Ellacott
  • 4 Sqn Ldr S Morley
  • 5 Flt Lt P O’Grady
  • 6 Flt Lt S D Stevens
  • 7 Flt Lt J H Turner
  • 8 Flt Lt D J Slow
  • 9 Sqn Ldr M J Higgins
  • 10 Flt Lt A C R Robins
  • Manager Sqn Ldr P J Hunt
  • PRO Miss R L Huxford
  • SEngO Sqn Ldr S R Davies
  • JEngO Flt Lt R D J Gates
  • Adjutant WO J H May

2005

  • Leader Sqn Ldr R P G Patounas
  • 2 Flt Lt S Morley
  • 3 Flt Lt M J Higgins
  • 4 Flt Lt D J Slow
  • 5 Flt Lt J H Turner
  • 6 Sqn Ldr D J Simmons
  • 7 Flt Lt S D Stevens
  • 8 Flt Lt J P Griggs
  • 9 Sqn Ldr D C Mason
  • 10 Flt Lt S C Underwood
  • Manager Sqn Ldr S E Varley
  • PRO Miss R L Huxford
  • SEngO Sqn Ldr S R Davies
  • JEngO Flt Lt S C Race
  • Adjutant WO J H May

2004

  • Leader Sqn Ldr C D Jepson
  • 2 Flt Lt A F Parkinson
  • 3 Flt Lt S D Stevens
  • 4 Flt Lt D J Slow
  • 5 Sqn Ldr D C Mason
  • 6 Sqn Ldr D Thomas
  • 7 Flt Lt D J Simmons
  • 8 Flt Lt J P Griggs
  • 9 Sqn Ldr J H Green
  • 10 Flt Lt S C Underwood
  • Manager Sqn Ldr S E Varley
  • PRO Miss R L Huxford
  • SEngO Sqn Ldr R K Carleton
  • JEngO Flt Lt S C Race
  • Adjutant WO J H May

2003

  • Leader Sqn Ldr C D Jepson
  • 2 Flt Lt J P Griggs
  • 3 Flt Lt D C Mason
  • 4 Flt Lt D J Simmons
  • 5 Sqn Ldr J H Green
  • 6 Sqn Ldr M M Garland
  • 7 Sqn Ldr D Thomas
  • 8 Flt Lt A F Parkinson
  • 9 Sqn Ldr C Gleave
  • 10 Flt Lt S C Underwood
  • Manager Sqn Ldr S E Varley
  • PRO Miss R L Huxford
  • SEngO Sqn Ldr R K Carleton
  • JEngO Flt Lt T Beagle
  • Adjutant WO J H May

2002

  • Leader Sqn Ldr C D Jepson
  • 2 Flt Lt D Thomas
  • 3 Sqn Ldr J H Green
  • 4 Flt Lt A F Parkinson
  • 5 Sqn Ldr C Gleave
  • 6 Sqn Ldr J R Hawker
  • 7 Sqn Ldr M M Garland
  • 8 Sqn Ldr C D Carder
  • 9 Flt Lt J P Hughes
  • 10 Flt Lt S C Underwood
  • Manager Sqn Ldr L C Johnson
  • SEngO Sqn Ldr M J Northover
  • JEngO Flt Lt T Beagle
  • Adjutant WO J H May

2001

  • Leader Wg Cdr A C Offer
  • 2 Flt Lt A F Parkinson
  • 3 Flt Lt C Gleave
  • 4 Sqn Ldr M M Garland
  • 5 Flt Lt J P Hughes
  • 6 Sqn Ldr J D Provost
  • 7 Flt Lt J R Hawker
  • 8 Sqn Ldr C D Carder
  • 9 Flt Lt M R Cutmore
  • 10 Sqn Ldr A D E Evans
  • Manager Sqn Ldr J M Paige
  • SEngO Sqn Ldr M J Northover
  • JEngO Flt Lt T Beagle
  • Adjutant WO J H May

2000

  • Leader Sqn Ldr A C Offer
  • 2 Flt Lt J R Hawker
  • 3 Flt Lt J P Hughes
  • 4 Flt Lt C D Carder
  • 5 Flt Lt M R Cutmore
  • 6 Flt Lt R P G Patounas
  • 7 Flt Lt J D Provost
  • 8 Flt Lt A D E Evans
  • 9 Sqn Ldr K A Lewis
  • 10 Flt Lt R R Jones
  • Manager Sqn Ldr J M Paige
  • SEngO Sqn Ldr M J Northover
  • JEngO Flt Lt A D McNeill
  • Adjutant WO J H May

1999

  • Leader Wg Cdr S C Meade
  • 2 Flt Lt J D Provost
  • 3 Flt Lt M R Cutmore
  • 4 Flt Lt A D E Evans
  • 5 Sqn Ldr K A Lewis
  • 6 Sqn Ldr A Cubin
  • 7 Flt Lt R P G Patounas
  • 8 Flt Lt I S Smith
  • 9 Sqn Ldr G M Waterfall
  • 10 Flt Lt R R Jones
  • Manager Sqn Ldr J M Paige
  • SEngO Flt Lt G Martin
  • JEngO Flt Lt A D McNeill
  • Adjutant WO J Howard

1998

  • Leader Sqn Ldr S C Meade
  • 2 Flt Lt A D E Evans
  • 3 Flt Lt K A Lewis
  • 4 Flt Lt I S Smith
  • 5 Flt Lt R P G Patounas
  • 6 Flt Lt D N Stobie
  • 7 Flt Lt A Cubin
  • 8 Sqn Ldr A C Offer
  • 9 Sqn Ldr G M Waterfall
  • 10 Flt Lt R R Jones
  • Manager Sqn Ldr E E Webster
  • SEngO Flt Lt D Chowns
  • JEngO Flt Lt J Russell
  • Adjutant WO J Howard

1997

  • Leader Sqn Ldr S C Meade
  • 2 Flt Lt I S Smith
  • 3 Flt Lt G M Waterfall
  • 4 Sqn Ldr A C Offer
  • 5 Flt Lt A Cubin
  • 6 Flt Lt T Couston
  • 7 Flt Lt D N Stobie
  • 8 Flt Lt R Matthews
  • 9 Flt Lt S D Perrett
  • Manager Sqn Ldr H M Williams
  • SEngO Flt Lt D Chowns
  • JEngO Flt Lt J Russell
  • Adjutant WO J Howard

1996

  • Leader Sqn Ldr J E Rands
  • 2 Sqn Ldr A C Offer
  • 3 Flt Lt D N Stobie
  • 4 Flt Lt R Matthews
  • 5 Flt Lt S D Perrett
  • 6 Sqn Ldr K P Truss
  • 7 Flt Lt T Couston
  • 8 Flt Lt C D Jepson
  • 9 Flt Lt M W Zanker
  • Manager Sqn Ldr H M Williams
  • Engineer Flt Lt M J Northover
  • Adjutant WO J Howard

1995

  • Leader Sqn Ldr J E Rands
  • 2 Flt Lt R Matthews
  • 3 Flt Lt S D Perrett
  • 4 Flt Lt T Couston
  • 5 Flt Lt M W Zanker
  • 6 Flt Lt S Chiddention
  • 7 Sqn Ldr K P Truss
  • 8 Flt Lt C D Jepson
  • 9 Sqn Ldr M G Ball
  • Manager Sqn Ldr H M Williams
  • Engineer Flt Lt M J Northover
  • Adjutant WO J Howard

1994

  • Leader Sqn Ldr J E Rands
  • 2 Flt Lt C D Jepson
  • 3 Flt Lt M W Zanker
  • 4 Flt Lt K P Truss
  • 5 Flt Lt M G Ball
  • 6 Flt Lt R W Last
  • 7 Flt Lt S Chiddention
  • 8 Flt Lt B J Cross
  • 9 Flt Lt J C Bird
  • Manager Sqn Ldr L Garside-Beattie
  • Engineer Flt Lt M J Northover
  • Adjutant WO J Howard

1993

  • Leader Sqn Ldr A P Thurley
  • 2 Flt Lt S Chiddention
  • 3 Flt Lt M G Ball
  • 4 Flt Lt B J Cross
  • 5 Flt Lt J C Bird
  • 6 Sqn Ldr S C Meade
  • 7 Flt Lt R W Last
  • 8 Sqn Ldr G P Howes
  • 9 Flt Lt N C Rogers
  • Manager Sqn Ldr L Garside-Beattie
  • Engineer Flt Lt R L Miller
  • Adjutant WO J Howard

1992

  • Leader Sqn Ldr A P Thurley
  • 2 Flt Lt R W Last
  • 3 Flt Lt B J Cross
  • 4 Sqn Ldr G P Howes
  • 5 Flt Lt J C Bird
  • 6 Sqn Ldr D A Wyatt
  • 7 Flt Lt S C Meade
  • 8 Flt Lt A Smith
  • 9 Flt Lt N C Rogers
  • Manager Sqn Ldr L Garside-Beattie
  • Engineer Flt Lt R L Miller
  • Adjutant WO M R J Fleckney

1991

  • Leader Sqn Ldr A P Thurley
  • 2 Flt Lt G P Howes
  • 3 Flt Lt N C Rogers
  • 4 Flt Lt A Smith
  • 5 Flt Lt S C Meade
  • 6 Flt Lt J M Newton
  • 7 Flt Lt D A Wyatt
  • 8 Flt Lt A W Hoy
  • 9 Flt Lt M J H Cliff
  • Manager Sqn Ldr A J Stewart
  • Engineer Flt Lt C R Bushell
  • Adjutant WO M R J Fleckney

1990

  • Leader Sqn Ldr T W L Miller
  • 2 Flt Lt A Smith
  • 3 Flt Lt P C H Rogers
  • 4 Flt Lt A W Hoy
  • 5 Sqn Ldr D C Riley
  • 6 Flt Lt S W M Johnson
  • 7 Flt Lt J M Newton
  • 8 Flt Lt D A Wyatt
  • 9 Flt Lt M J H Cliff
  • Manager Sqn Ldr A J Stewart
  • Engineer Flt Lt C R Bushell
  • Adjutant WO M R J Fleckney

1989

  • Leader Sqn Ldr T W L Miller
  • 2 Flt Lt A W Hoy
  • 3 Flt Lt M J H Cliff
  • 4 Flt Lt G M Bancroft-Wilson
  • 5 Sqn Ldr D C Riley
  • 6 Flt Lt J E Rands
  • 7 Flt Lt S W M Johnson
  • 8 Flt Lt J W Glover
  • 9 Flt Lt M J M Newton
  • Manager Sqn Ldr A J Stewart
  • Engineer Flt Lt J D Williams
  • Adjutant WO M R J Fleckney

1988

  • Leader Sqn Ldr T W L Miller
  • 2 Flt Lt G M Bancroft-Wilson
  • 3 Flt Lt D C Riley
  • 4 Sqn Ldr P J Collins
  • 5 Flt Lt S W M Johnson
  • 6 Sqn Ldr A P Thurley
  • 7 Flt Lt J E Rands
  • 8 Sqn Ldr J W Glover
  • 9 Flt Lt M A Carter
  • Manager Sqn Ldr H R Ploszek
  • Engineer Flt Lt J D Williams
  • Adjutant WO M R J Fleckney

1987

  • Leader Sqn Ldr R M Thomas
  • 2 Sqn Ldr P J Collins
  • 3 Flt Lt M A Carter
  • 4 Flt Lt M J Newbery
  • 5 Sqn Ldr A B Chubb
  • 6 Flt Lt C D R McIlroy
  • 7 Flt Lt A P Thurley
  • 8 Flt Lt J E Rands
  • 9 Flt Lt G M Bancroft-Wilson
  • Manager Sqn Ldr H R Ploszek
  • Engineer Flt Lt J S Chantry
  • Adjutant WO M R J Fleckney

1986

  • Leader Sqn Ldr R M Thomas
  • 2 Flt Lt P D Lees
  • 3 Sqn Ldr A B Chubb
  • 4 Flt Lt P J Collins
  • 5 Sqn Ldr G I Hannam
  • 6 Flt Lt A K Lunnon-Wood
  • 7 Flt Lt C D R McIlroy
  • 8 Flt Lt D W Findlay
  • 9 Flt Lt A P Thurley
  • Manager Sqn Ldr H R Ploszek
  • Engineer Flt Lt J S Chantry
  • Adjutant WO D H A Chubb

1985

  • Leader Sqn Ldr R M Thomas
  • 2 Flt Lt P D Lees
  • 3 Sqn Ldr E H Ball
  • 4 Flt Lt S H Bedford
  • 5 Sqn Ldr G I Hannam
  • 6 Flt Lt A R Boyens
  • 7 Flt Lt A K Lunnon-Wood
  • 8 Flt Lt C D R McIlroy
  • 9 Sqn Ldr A B Chubb
  • Manager Sqn Ldr H R Ploszek
  • Engineer Flt Lt M E J Render
  • Adjutant WO D H A Chubb

1984

  • Leader Sqn Ldr J Blackwell
  • 2 Flt Lt S H Bedford
  • 3 Flt Lt G I Hannam
  • 4 Sqn Ldr T W L Miller
  • 5 Sqn Ldr E H Ball
  • 6 Flt Lt P A Tolman
  • 7 Flt Lt A R Boyens
  • 8 Flt Lt P D Lees
  • 9 Flt Lt A K Lunnon-Wood
  • Manager Sqn Ldr J E Steenson
  • Engineer Flt Lt M E J Render
  • Adjutant WO D H A Chubb

1983

  • Leader Sqn Ldr J Blackwell
  • 2 Sqn Ldr I J Huzzard
  • 3 Flt Lt J R Myers
  • 4 Flt Lt T W L Miller
  • 5 Flt Lt E H Ball
  • 6 Flt Lt M H de Courcier
  • 7 Flt Lt P A Tolman
  • 8 Flt Lt S H Bedford
  • 9 Flt Lt C A R Hirst
  • Manager Sqn Ldr J E Steenson
  • Engineer Flt Lt M E J Render
  • Adjutant WO H G Thorne

1982

  • Leader Sqn Ldr J Blackwell
  • 2 Flt Lt B S Walters
  • 3 Flt Lt J R Myers
  • 4 Flt Lt I J Huzzard
  • 5 Flt Lt W Ward
  • 6 Flt Lt T R Watts
  • 7 Flt Lt M H de Courcier
  • 8 Flt Lt T W L Miller
  • 9 Flt Lt P A Tolman
  • Manager Sqn Ldr R Thilthorpe
  • Engineer Flt Lt G M Nisbet
  • Adjutant WO H G Thorne

1981

  • Leader Sqn Ldr B R Hoskins
  • 2 Flt Lt B F Walters
  • 3 Flt Lt W Ward
  • 4 Flt Lt M H de Courcier
  • 5 Flt Lt N J Wharton
  • 6 Sqn Ldr S R Johnson
  • 7 Flt Lt T R Watts
  • 8 Flt Lt I J Huzzard
  • 9 Flt Lt J R Myers
  • Manager Sqn Ldr R Thilthorpe
  • Engineer Flt Lt G M Nisbet
  • Adjutant WO H G Thorne

1980

  • Leader Sqn Ldr B R Hoskins
  • 2 Flt Lt M D Howell
  • 3 Flt Lt W Ward
  • 4 Flt Lt N J Wharton
  • 5 Flt Lt B C Scott
  • 6 Flt Lt R M Thomas
  • 7 Sqn Ldr S R Johnson
  • 8 Flt Lt B S Walters
  • 9 Flt Lt T R Watts
  • Manager Sqn Ldr R Thilthorpe
  • Engineer Flt Lt R A Lewis
  • Adjutant WO H G Thorne

1979

  • Leader Sqn Ldr B R Hoskins
  • 2 Flt Lt M T Curley
  • 3 Flt Lt B C Scott
  • 4 Flt Lt M D Howell
  • 5 Flt Lt M B Stoner
  • 6 Flt Lt R M Thomas
  • 7 Sqn Ldr S R Johnson
  • 8 Flt Lt N J Wharton
  • 9 Flt Lt W Ward
  • Manager Sqn Ldr R Thilthorpe
  • Engineer Flt Lt R A Lewis
  • Adjutant WO H G Thorne

1978

  • Leader Sqn Ldr F J Hoare
  • 2 Flt Lt D R Carvell
  • 3 Flt Lt M B Stoner
  • 4 Flt Lt M J Phillips
  • 5 Flt Lt L A Grose
  • 6 Flt Lt M T Curley
  • 7 Flt Lt R M Thomas
  • 8 Flt Lt S R Johnson
  • 9 Flt Lt B C Scott
  • Manager Flt Lt M B Whitehouse
  • Engineer Flt Lt R A Lewis
  • Adjutant WO H G Thorne

1977

  • Leader Sqn Ldr F J Hoare
  • 2 Flt Lt D R Carvell
  • 3 Flt Lt R S Barber
  • 4 Flt Lt M J Phillips
  • 5 Flt Lt N S Champness
  • 6 Flt Lt M Cornwell
  • 7 Flt Lt M T Curley
  • 8 Flt Lt R M Thomas
  • 9 Flt Lt M B Stoner
  • Manager Flt Lt M B Whitehouse
  • Engineer Flt Lt A Hunt
  • Adjutant WO H G Thorne

1976

  • Leader Sqn Ldr R B Duckett
  • 2 Flt Lt M J Phillips
  • 3 Flt Lt R Eccles
  • 4 Flt Lt D R Carvell
  • 5 Flt Lt R S Barber
  • 6 Sqn Ldr B R Hoskins
  • 7 Flt Lt M Cornwell
  • 8 Flt Lt M T Curley
  • 9 Flt Lt N S Champness
  • Manager Sqn Ldr A L Wall
  • Engineer Flt Lt A Hunt
  • Adjutant WO H G Thorne

1975

  • Leader Sqn Ldr R B Duckett
  • 2 Flt Lt M J Phillips
  • 3 Flt Lt B Donnelly
  • 4 Flt Lt R Eccles
  • 5 Flt Lt J Blackwell
  • 6 Flt Lt D Sheen
  • 7 Sqn Ldr B R Hoskins
  • 8 Flt Lt M Cornwell
  • 9 Flt Lt R Barber
  • Manager Sqn Ldr A L Wall
  • Engineer Flt Lt A Hunt
  • Adjutant WO H E D Runsdstrom

1974

  • Leader Sqn Ldr I C H Dick
  • 2 Flt Lt K J Tait
  • 3 Flt Lt B Donnelly
  • 4 Flt Lt E E G Girdler
  • 5 Flt Lt C M Phillips
  • 6 Flt Lt D Binnie
  • 7 Sqn Ldr R E Somerville
  • 8 Flt Lt D J Sheen
  • 9 Flt Lt R Eccles
  • Manager Flt Lt R M Joy
  • Engineer Flt Lt I Brackenbury
  • Adjutant WO H E D Runsdstrom

1973

  • Leader Sqn Ldr I C H Dick
  • 2 Sqn Ldr W B Aspinall
  • 3 Flt Lt B Donnelly
  • 4 Flt Lt E E G Girdler
  • 5 Flt Lt K J Tait
  • 6 Flt Lt D Binnie
  • 7 Sqn Ldr R E Somerville
  • 8 Flt Lt D J Sheen
  • 9 Flt Lt P J J Day
  • Manager Flt Lt R M Joy
  • Engineer Flt Lt I Brackenbury
  • Adjutant WO H E D Runsdstrom

1972

  • Leader Sqn Ldr I C H Dick
  • 2 Flt Lt W B Aspinall
  • 3 Flt Lt A C East
  • 4 Flt Lt R E Somerville
  • 5 Flt Lt K J Tait
  • 6 Flt Lt P J J Day
  • 7 Flt Lt D Binnie
  • 8 Flt Lt E E G Girdler
  • 9 Flt Lt C F Roberts
  • Manager Flt Lt B Donnelly
  • Engineer Flt Lt I Brackenbury
  • Adjutant WO S Wild

1971

  • Leader Sqn Ldr R E W Loverseed
  • 2 Sqn Ldr D S B Marr
  • 3 Flt Lt A C East
  • 4 Flt Lt W B Aspinall
  • 5 Flt Lt P J J Day
  • 6 Flt Lt C F Roberts
  • 7 Flt Lt R E Somerville
  • Manager Flt Lt K J Tait
  • Engineer Flt Lt G E White
  • Adjutant WO L Ludlow

1970

  • Leader Sqn Ldr D Hazell
  • 2 Flt Lt R Perreaux
  • 3 Flt Lt D A Smith
  • 4 Flt Lt J D Rust
  • 5 Flt Lt J Haddock
  • 6 Flt Lt I C H Dick
  • 7 Flt Lt R B Duckett
  • 8 Flt Lt D S B Marr
  • 9 Flt Lt R E W Loverseed
  • Manager Flt Lt P Mackintosh
  • Engineer Flt Lt G E White
  • Adjutant WO L Ludlow

1969

  • Leader Sqn Ldr R G Hanna
  • 2 Flt Lt P R Evans
  • 3 Flt Lt D A Smith
  • 4 Flt Lt R B Duckett
  • 5 Flt Lt E R Perreaux
  • 6 Flt Lt J T Kingsley
  • 7 Flt Lt I C H Dick
  • 8 Flt Lt J D Rust
  • 9 Sqn Ldr R P Dunn
  • Manager Flt Lt P Mackintosh
  • Engineer Fg Off G E White
  • Adjutant Flt Lt R Dench

1968

  • Leader Sqn Ldr R G Hanna
  • 2 Flt Lt D A Bell
  • 3 Flt Lt D A Smith
  • 4 Flt Lt P R Evans
  • 5 Flt Lt F J Hoare
  • 6 Flt Lt R Booth
  • 7 Flt Lt J T Kingsley
  • 8 Flt Lt I C H Dick
  • 9 Flt Lt R B Duckett
  • Manager Flt Lt L G Willcox
  • Engineer Fg Off D Whitby
  • Adjutant Flt Lt R Dench

1967

  • Leader Sqn Ldr R G Hanna
  • 2 Flt Lt D A Bell
  • 3 Flt Lt F J Hoare
  • 4 Flt Lt P R Evans
  • 5 Flt Lt R Booth
  • 6 Flt Lt H J D Prince
  • 7 Flt Lt E E Jones
  • Manager Flt Lt L G Willcox
  • Engineer Fg Off D Whitby
  • Adjutant Flt Lt R Dench

1966

  • Leader Sqn Ldr R G Hanna
  • 2 Flt Lt D A Bell
  • 3 Flt Lt R W Langworthy
  • 4 Flt Lt P R Evans
  • 5 Flt Lt R Booth
  • 6 Flt Lt H J D Prince
  • 7 Flt Lt T J G Nelson
  • 8 Flt Lt F J Hoare
  • 9 Flt Lt D McGregor
  • Manager Sqn Ldr R A E Storer
  • Engineer Fg Off C T Harrow
  • Engineer Fg Off D Whitby

1965

  • Leader Flt Lt L Jones
  • 2 Flt Lt B A Nice
  • 3 Flt Lt R G Hanna
  • 4 Flt Lt G L Ranscombe
  • 5 Fg Off P G Hay
  • 6 Flt Lt R E W Loverseed
  • 7 Flt Lt H J D Prince
  • 8 Flt Lt E C F Tilsley
  • Manager Sqn Ldr R A E Storer
  • Engineer Fg Off D Green
  • Engineer Fg Off C T Harrow
  • Engineer Fg Off D Whitby

Red Arrows Association

  • Red Arrows Association

    Are you a former member of the Royal Air Force Aerobatic Team? Learn more about the association, which brings together ex-Red Arrows personnel.

    Red Arrows Association
Text size:
medium|
larger|
largest