Addendum to The Queen's Birthday Honours List 2021 – Military Division AIR Officers Commanding and 2* Commanders
AIR OFFICER COMMANDING NUMBER 1 GROUP COMMENDATIONS
Squadron Leader J. Chapman
Squadron Leader W. R. Macdonald
Squadron Leader M. Shipley
Squadron Leader L. D. Waskett-Booth
Flight Lieutenant (now Squadron Leader) P. J. Amstutz
Flight Lieutenant (now Squadron Leader) H. Seaman
Flight Lieutenant N. G. A. Farrell
Flight Lieutenant P. I. Jones
Flight Lieutenant H. R. P. Neve
Flight Lieutenant M. F. Walker
Flying Officer (now Flight Lieutenant) B. J. Newman
Flying Officer G. E. Webb
Master Aircrew T. R. Dickinson
Warrant Officer C. R. I. Smith
Flight Sergeant J. R. Eaton
Flight Sergeant N. C. Hellmann
Flight Sergeant P. G. Hodges
Flight Sergeant D. Kinnaird
Flight Sergeant M. P. O’Neill
Flight Sergeant D. Parkinson
Flight Sergeant S. J. Penrice
Flight Sergeant J. A. Suckley
Flight Sergeant E. N. Thomas
Chief Petty Officer S. Arkley Royal Navy
Chief Petty Officer L. Sutherland Royal Navy
Acting Flight Sergeant N. M. Cooper
Chief Technician J. P. Gulliver
Chief Technician P. J. S. MacCluskey
Chief Technician D. J. Moore
Chief Technician A. J. Singleton
Acting Chief Technician (now Sergeant) C. A. Scott
Sergeant L. J. Bennett
Sergeant C. A. Chelin
Sergeant J. Duncanson
Sergeant C. M. Hunter
Sergeant R. P. Israel
Sergeant N. A. Owen
Sergeant A. M. Smith
Petty Officer J. Smith Royal Navy
Sergeant K. D. Smith
Corporal D. P. Bonney
Corporal J. S. Clark-Acaster
Corporal S. A. Edmond
Corporal M. L. Shurmer
Corporal L. M. Thistleton
Corporal K. Walton
Acting Corporal D. M. Salt
Acting Corporal M. L. P. Moore
Mrs L. Broughton
Mr A. Sutherland
Team Commendations
Helicopter and Training Section – Joint Air Delivery Test and Evaluation Unit
Protector Composite Weapons Test Support Team
41 Test and Evaluation Squadron Litening V Test Team
56 Squadron – Maritime Test and Evaluation Team
Number 505 (Wessex) Squadron – Operation RESCRIPT Mobile Testing Unit
Northumberland Flight, Number 602 (City of Glasgow) Squadron, Royal Auxiliary Air Force
Number 614 (County of Glamorgan) Squadron – Operation RESCRIPT Delivery
744 Naval Air Squadron Introduction to Trials Management Course Development Team
RAF Coningsby Fuel Operations Team
3(Fighter) Squadron Total Safety Team
Distributed – Cyber Protection Team
Mobility Support Flight RAF Lossiemouth
Autonomic Logistics Information System Data Exploitation (ADEx) Team
RAF Waddington MyMoDNet Laptop Delivery Team
Engineering Standards and Evaluation Team, RAF Waddington
AIR OFFICER COMMANDING NUMBER 2 GROUP COMMENDATIONS
Squadron Leader A. Arnison
Squadron Leader G. M. Atkins
Squadron Leader S. D. Brown
Squadron Leader M. Goddard
Squadron Leader D. M. Purchase
Flight Lieutenant P. D. Armstrong
Flight Lieutenant M. G. D’Arcy-Bryant
Flight Lieutenant N. L. Cordingley
Flight Lieutenant M. A. Hampton
Flight Lieutenant P. Lloyd-Williams
Flight Lieutenant B. J. Milner
Flight Lieutenant J. M. Williams
Flying Officer (now Acting Flight Lieutenant) D. J. Anderson
Warrant Officer A. B. Ascroft
Warrant Officer D. R. Hedges
Flight Sergeant H. J. Bell
Flight Sergeant C. J. Fleming
Flight Sergeant A. C. Harris
Flight Sergeant O. B. Jones
Flight Sergeant M. G. Lawless
Flight Sergeant G. Livingstone
Flight Sergeant L. E. Smith
Flight Sergeant B. P. Staton
Acting Flight Sergeant S D. Price
Acting Flight Sergeant (now Sergeant) D. J. Pipe
Chief Technician S. J. Chase
Sergeant (now Acting Flight Sergeant) D. G. Lester
Sergeant (now Acting Flight Sergeant) P. J. Ward
Sergeant B. P. Albert
Sergeant A. D. Amphlett
Sergeant S. K. Langston-Jones
Sergeant J. P. Whitby
Acting Sergeant A. B. Beer
Acting Sergeant K. L. Bennett
Acting Sergeant S. D. J. Glanville
Acting Sergeant B. J. Truan
Acting Sergeant D. J. Williams
Acting Sergeant (now Corporal) G. Owens
Corporal N. M. Bowe
Corporal S. Jackson
Corporal K. S. P. Murphy
Acting Corporal C. D. Jones
Senior Aircraftman (Technician) (now Acting Corporal) C. Wells
Senior Aircraftman (Technician) A. L. McGregor
Senior Aircraftman (now Acting Corporal) T. M. Douch
Mrs N. M. Coulson-Drain
Mr R. Lock
Mr A. Mason
Mr R. Paull
Mr M. B. Reeves
Team Commendations
90 Signals Unit Operation CATTALO Detachment
90 Signals Unit Cyber Safeguarding & Awareness Flight
90 Signals Unit Raven Team
Air Surveillance and Control System Operational Conversion Unit – Combat Ready Training Development Team
Battlespace Management Operations Wing
Joint Data Link Management Organisation
United Kingdom Space Operations Centre
RAF Benson Physical Education Flight
Air Mobility Force Headquarters A6 Team
Air Mobility Force Headquarters Workforce Plans Team
Parachute Engineering Planning and Assurance Team
RAF Henlow Military Co-Responders
RAF Menwith Hill Christmas Toy and Gift Drive 2020
Air Quarantine Facility and Air Testing Team, RAF Wittering
United Kingdom Mobile Air Movements Operations Cell
AIR OFFICER COMMANDING NUMBER 11 GROUP COMMENDATIONS
Squadron Leader (Royal Australian Air Force) A. Lawson
Flight Lieutenant J. H. T. West
Senior Aircraftman (Technician) L. K. White
Senior Aircraftman R. J. Aspland-Jones
Team Commendations
Air Command FORTH BRIDGE Operations Team
Operational Training Centre
AIR OFFICER COMMANDING NUMBER 22 GROUP COMMENDATIONS
Wing Commander J. G. Haley
Squadron Leader P. A. Butterfield
Squadron Leader J. Griffin
Squadron Leader E. I. Long
Squadron Leader J. C. Mannering
Squadron Leader B. I. Robinson
Squadron Leader D. Roe
Squadron Leader T. Shird
Major T. L. Rudkin Army
Major M. G. Willoughby Army
Flight Lieutenant A. J. V. Bird
Flight Lieutenant S. D. R. Bowes
Flight Lieutenant N. Cottle MBE
Flight Lieutenant A. P. Crowley
Flight Lieutenant P. M. D. Cunningham
Flight Lieutenant S. W. Ginn
Flight Lieutenant O. R. Hall
Flight Lieutenant K. L. Oliver
Flying Officer (now A/ Flight Lieutenant) N. S. Mckie
Flying Officer B. C. Southern
Master Aircrew D. S. Addison
Warrant Officer S. G. Damms
Warrant Officer 1 G. Johnston Army
Flight Sergeant M. J. Coleman
Flight Sergeant J. S. Marcinkowski
Flight Sergeant G. E. Martin
Flight Sergeant N. J. Parkin
Flight Sergeant M. Westmorland
Flight Sergeant D. J. Wood
Chief Petty Officer M. Feighery Royal Navy
Chief Technician D. J. Hardwick
Staff Sergeant D. M. Carter Army
Sergeant R. M. Craney
Sergeant C. A. Kneale
Sergeant L. P. Nolan
Sergeant J. M. Page
Sergeant R. Pun Army
Corporal R. A. Dolan
Corporal H. M. M. Bartlett-Jones
Corporal S. R. Jones
Corporal D. Thomas
Senior Aircraftman A. M. Motriuc
Mrs C. Boleman
Mr C. Brooke
Ms S. Daley
Mr M. Duckfield
Mr C. Harris
Mr D. Haycocks
Ms J. Kilpatrick
Mr T. Meechan
Mrs K. Morris
Mr M. O’Leary
Mr P. Roberts
Ms K. J. M. Ruggles
Mr T. Smith
Mrs L. Yorke
Team Commendations
Staffordshire Wing Air Training Corps Swynnerton Leadership Course
Aerosystems Engineering & Management Training School Junior Engineer Officer PET
School of Aeronautical Engineering Training Modernisation Team (DSAE Lyneham)
Senior Command Training Team
8 Training Battalion Royal Electrical and Mechanical Engineers Artificer Sergeant Majors
Defence School of Marine Engineering Training Management Group
RAF College Cranwell Air Traffic Control Squadron
Physical Education Flight RAF Cranwell
Independent Delivery Squadron
RAF Halton Airmen’s Command Squadron Mercury Team
RAF Halton Welfare and Support Personnel Team
Assurance Wing – Training Needs Evaluation Team
RAF Linton-on-Ouse Station Services Squadron
Aerodrome and Precision Approach Control Course
RAF St Mawgan Survival Equipment Section
RAF Valley Fire Section
ASSISTANT CHIEF OF THE AIR STAFF (STRATEGY) COMMENDATIONS
Squadron Leader A. Lindsell
Lieutenant Commander B. Lippitt Royal Navy
Flight Lieutenant C. D. Warr
Mr K. Murray
CHIEF OF STAFF (CAPABILITY) COMMENDATIONS
Wing Commander N. J. M. Sinclair
Squadron Leader S. L. Beddoes
Mr J. Davey
Ms E. Wallace
Team Commendations
Air Intelligence, Surveillance, Target Acquisition and Reconnaissance Capability Delivery Programme Team
CHIEF OF STAFF (PERSONNEL) AND AIR SECRETARY COMMENDATIONS
Squadron Leader (now Wing Commander) C. M. Fopp
Sergeant B. M. Gibson
Mrs S. Roebuck
Team Commendations
HQ AIR Service Funds Team
RAF Armed Forces Careers Office Belfast
RAF Rolls-Royce Working Group
CHIEF OF STAFF (SUPPORT) COMMENDATIONS
Wing Commander M. J. Burgess MStJ
Squadron Leader V. L. Hodgson
Sergeant M. D. Bishoprick
Mrs E. Wakefield
Team Commendations
Chief of Staff Support, A4 Operations
The Environmental and Occupational Health Squadron