APPOINTMENTS TO THE MILITARY DIVISION OF THE MOST HONOURABLE ORDER OF THE BATH
As Companions
Air Vice-Marshal A. S. CORBETT, MBE
Air Vice-Marshal G. M. RUSSELL
APPOINTMENTS TO AND PROMOTIONS IN THE MILITARY DIVISION OF THE MOST EXCELLENT ORDER OF THE BRITISH EMPIRE
As Commanders
Group Captain A. D. GREEN
Air Commodore R. HILL
As Officers
Wing Commander (now Group Captain) J. A. BECK
Wing Commander S. J. BOYLE
Wing Commander (now Group Captain) E. J. FLYNN
Group Captain P. D. FROOME
Wing Commander M. J. HIGGINS
Wing Commander C. JONES
Group Captain S. R. STRASDIN
As Members
Flight Lieutenant V. A. ATHERTON (Cadet Forces)
Warrant Officer R. P. BARBER
Squadron Leader S. M. BEARDMORE
Warrant Officer K. F. BEATTIE
Master Aircrew M. A. BRADLEY
Warrant Officer A. S. BRUCE
Squadron Leader J. N. DOYLE
Flight Sergeant H. A. GREENING
Flight Lieutenant K. H. JANES
Wing Commander A. R. JARVIS
Squadron Leader S. G. MCADAM
Squadron Leader V. J. K. PLUMLEY
Flight Sergeant L. J. SIMPSON
Sergeant K. J. STANNARD
Warrant Officer L. R. TWYNING
Corporal M. R. D. WHYTE
Mr A. S. MOSS
Mr G. E. TAYLOR
MERITORIOUS SERVICE MEDAL, CAS, DEPUTY COMMANDERS’ AND AOC COMMENDATIONS
77 Bde Thatcham
DComs' Commendation
Flight Lieutenant S. F. COTTON
90 SU RAF Leeming
AOC 38 Gp Commendation
Corporal R. P. LEE
Senior Aircraftman S. J. JARZEMBSKI
Team Commendation
90 Signals Unit, 5 Squadron, Engineering Support Flight, Falcon Access Point Team
Chaplain in Chief
AOC 38 Gp Commendation
Mrs B. BROWN
COS Cap
VCDS Commendation
Wing Commander A. J. C. GLAZEBROOK
DComs' Commendation
Squadron Leader C. J. GREENWOOD
AOC 38 Gp Commendation
Squadron Leader P. MASKELL FTRS
COS Pers
Meritorious Service Medal
Warrant Officer J. PENNY
CAS Commendation
Squadron Leader G. PARKER
DComs' Commendation
Squadron Leader T. D. FAWDRY-JEFFRIES
DLS (RAF)
CAS Commendation
Acting Sergeant C. DORLING-SMITH
HQ 22 Gp
Meritorious Service Medal
Flight Lieutenant A. P. MARTIN
AO A4
AOC 38 Gp Commendation
Squadron Leader D. W. PARRY
Mr B. H HARDINGHAM
Team Commendation
Programme HADES Team
AO A6
AOC 38 Gp Commendation
Flight Lieutenant D. E. DAVIES
Flight Lieutenant H. E. OWENS
ACOS Ops
AOC 1 Gp Team Commendation
Air Combat Power Visit Core Delivery Team
ACOS C2 ISR
DComs' Team Commendation
Programme TARTARUS Team
ACOS Pers Del
Meritorious Service Medal
Warrant Officer J. G. SYKES
AOC 38 Gp Commendation
Warrant Officer G. HOYLAND RAFVR
HQ Air Cadets Cranwell
DComs' Commendation
Squadron Leader C. J. B. BULTEEL FTRS
AOC 22 Gp Commendation
Squadron Leader K. J. S. DRISCOLL
Squadron Leader A. J. WOOLFSON
Pilot Officer A. M. WAUDBY
Mr I. O. HOSEASON
Team Commendation
Central & East Yorkshire Wing ATC Sports
HQ RAF Recruiting and Selection
DComs' Commendation
Sergeant S. A. MAXWELL FTRS
AOC 1 Gp Commendation
Squadron Leader M. J. PULLIN
AOC 38 Gp Commendation
Flight Lieutenant M. I. BARON
Corporal P. D. LYE
Team Commendations
AFCO Manchester
Recruiting Operations Team
Air Warfare Centre
DComs' Commendation
Major S. J. HUMPHREY USAF
AOC 38 Gp Commendation
Squadron Leader C. A. LAWSON
DCBRNC Winterbourne Gunner
DComs' Commendation
Flight Lieutenant J. A. GRIFFITHS
DCTT
Meritorious Service Medal
Warrant Officer M. C. BRADFORD
DComs' Commendation
Flight Lieutenant F. M. MACFARLANE
Warrant Officer J. B. CAMPBELL
Warrant Officer Class 1 S. P. DRAYTON Royal Navy
AOC 22 Gp Commendation
Senior Aircraftman C. M. LOVELL
Mr A. BOURNE
Mr M. J. H. CASLING
Team Commendations
Force Development Training Squadron, RAF Cosford
Command Leadership and Management Delivery Team, 11th Signal Regiment
HMS QUEEN ELIZABETH
AOC 1 Gp Commendation
Chief Petty Officer Y. HO Royal Navy
JFACC
DComs' Commendation
Squadron Leader M. J. CAIRNS RAFVR
AOC 1 Gp Commendation
Flight Lieutenant T. D. SPAUGHTON FTRS
Flight Sergeant C. P. TAYLOR FTRS
Sergeant S. K. FOUNTAIN FTRS
Sergeant M. P. FREDRIKSEN FTRS
Sergeant S. J. SORBIE FTRS
Corporal M. T. FERGUSON FTRS
Senior Aircraftman G. JONES RAFVR
Team Commendation
No 1 Group Reserves Headquarters
AOC 2 Gp Commendation
Squadron Leader A. F. WATSON
JFC
DComs' Commendation
Squadron Leader G. ALLANACH
Squadron Leader B. MCDONALD
AOC 1 Gp Commendation
Squadron Leader R. A. LEWIS
AOC 2 Gp Commendation
Flight Sergeant D. R. PARKER
Corporal R. A. J. TRAVIS
AOC 22 Gp Commendation
Sergeant S. L. PUGH
AOC 38 Gp Commendation
Squadron Leader J. P. VOLLAM
VCDS Commendation
Wing Commander J. A. BOOTH
Wing Commander A. J. C GLAZEBROOK
Wing Commander A. M. H. MORROW
Group Captain R. D SMITH
JHC
Meritorious Service Medal
Master Aircrew P. D. J. HOLMES MBE DFM AFM
CAS Commendation
Sergeant M. A. MOWFORTH
DComs' Commendation
Sergeant J. KEHOE
AOC 2 Gp Commendation
Warrant Officer T. STEAD
Flight Sergeant E. H. V. WOOD
Sergeant S. JONES
Sergeant M. A. ROBERTSHAW
Corporal S. A. BRYAN FTRS
Senior Aircraftman M. VASSALLO GRANT
Team Commendation
RAF Odiham Project HESTIA Pay-as-You-Dine Mobilisation Team
MOD Abbey Wood DE&S
Meritorious Service Medal
Acting Warrant Officer R. A. LEVESLEY
DComs' Commendation
Squadron Leader J. BROOKS
AOC 1 Gp Commendation
Flight Lieutenant G. K. HOBSON
MOD Abbey Wood DFT
DComs' Team Commendation
Smith-Barry Research & Development Centre
MOD Boscombe Down
AOC 38 Gp Team Commendation
CAMO and QinetiQ Team, MOD Boscombe Down
RAF Boulmer
Meritorious Service Medal
Warrant Officer R. L. MILLER
DComs' Team Commendation
Tactical Air Traffic Control Unit
AOC 1 Gp Commendation
Senior Aircraftmen Y. N. COLE
Mr A. SARGENT
AOC 22 Gp Commendation
Flying Officer A. HANCOCKS
RAF Brize Norton
Meritorious Service Medal
Master Aircrew K. BERESFORD
Master Aircrew B. H. KAYLL
Warrant Officer K. MCLEISH
Warrant Officer A. P. STACEY
Flight Sergeant S. W. WRIGHT
CAS Commendation
Squadron Leader R. J. CROFT
Flight Lieutenant C. K. T. BOYD
Flight Lieutenant T. E. DUNLOP
DComs' Commendation
Squadron Leader G. M. J. EDWARDS
Acting Sergeant K. F TAMBER
AOC 2 Gp Commendation
Squadron Leader L. A. GALBRAITH
Flight Lieutenant I. MORGAN
Flight Sergeant L. CALVERT
Flight Sergeant S. D. GAINES
Chief Tech P. M. CURTIS
Sergeant N. L. WATKINS
Corporal D. L. MCALL
Team Commendations
A400M Weapon Loading Team
RAF Brize Norton Media and Communications Team
Mobility Supply Flight, Movement Team
Number 99 Squadron Maintenance Planning and Co-ordination Cell
A400M Aircraft Air Sea Rescue Apparatus Trials Team, RAF Brize Norton
Tactical Medical Wing, Logistics Team
AOC 38 Gp Commendation
Squadron Leader S. BRYCE
Flight Sergeant M. C. EVANS
RAF CAM
DComs' Commendation
Squadron Leader R. I. WOOLLEY
RAF Coningsby
Meritorious Service Medal
Warrant Officer P. M. SMITH-HOWELL
DComs' Commendation
Squadron Leader F. B. K. BUCHLER
Flight Lieutenant R. LAWTON
Team Commendation
Royal Air Force Coningsby Logistics Squadron
AOC 1 Gp Commendation
Flight Lieutenant B. C. GEAL
Flight Lieutenant C. M. MCGINN
Flight Lieutenant N. PAIRMAN
Flight Sergeant S. R. DUNCAN
Chief Tech C. CHARLTON FTRS
Chief Tech S. M. WARREN
Sergeant M. D. TREHARNE
Corporal S. N. RAINE
Mr C. GOVEAS
Team Commendation
Battle of Britain Memorial Flight Engineering Team
RAFC Cranwell
Meritorious Service Medal
Warrant Officer N. J. HUTCHISON
CAS Commendation
Flight Sergeant S. E. FARRAR
AOC 22 Gp Commendation
Flight Lieutenant C. N. HOLT
Flight Lieutenant R. T. JOHNSTON FTRS
Flight Lieutenant J. D. MCCREA FTRS
Flight Lieutenant A. M. PAGE RAFVR
Flight Sergeant M. REES-MARTIN
Mr. G. RICHARDSON
RAF Digby
AOC 1 Gp Commendation
Flight Sergeant K. J. BRADLEY
RAF Fylingdales
DComs' Commendation
Mr L. JACKSON
AOC 1 Gp Commendation
Flight Sergeant K. P. BURT FTRS
RAF Halton
Meritorious Service Medal
Acting Flight Sergeant S. J. HORNBY
DComs' Commendation
Flight Lieutenant C. E. STANLEY
AOC 2 Gp Commendation
Flight Lieutenant H. D. CONSTANTINE
AOC 22 Gp Commendation
Warrant Officer P. M. GARDNER
Flight Sergeant M. M. STANDISH
Team Commendation
Training Development Flight, Recruit Training Squadron, RAF Halton
RAF Henlow
CAS Commendation
Squadron Leader C. S. HODGSKINSON
Mrs D. E. GILLESPIE
AOC 2 Gp Commendation
Mrs M. HARWOOD
RAF High Wycombe
AOC 38 Gp Commendation
Sergeant H. B. SMART
Team Commendation
RAF High Wycombe Military Co-Responder Team
RAF Honington
Meritorious Service Medal
Warrant Officer R. A. LEY MBE
Warrant Officer S. A. NOBLE
Warrant Officer A. J. SMITH
CAS Commendation
Warrant Officer S. J. CARTWRIGHT
DComs' Commendation
Senior Aircraftman A. KENT
AOC 2 Gp Commendation
Warrant Officer A. D. HOYLE FTRS
Corporal R. G. RAYNER
Mr S. WIGBY
Team Commendations
Clinical Lead Physiotherapists of the Primary Care Rehabilitation Facility RAF Honington
1 Squadron RAF Regiment Engineering Flight
RAF Linton on Ouse
AOC 22 Gp Commendation
Squadron Leader B. J. CROSS FTRS
RAF Lossiemouth
Meritorious Service Medal
Warrant Officer D. H. CLEGG
DComs' Commendation
Flight Sergeant P. C. DAVIES
AOC 1 Gp Commendation
Flight Sergeant D. A. COOMBES
Chief Tech G. R. LEVETT
Chief Tech A. S. MARSHALL
Sergeant K. P. BROWN
Senior Aircraftman A. M. CARRUTHERS
Senior Aircraftman G. L. NUTT
Mr J. CRUICKSHANK
Mrs J. NELLIS
Team Commendation
Royal Air Force Lossiemouth Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics (STEM) Outreach Leadership Team
AOC 2 Gp Commendation
Sergeant P. M. DAVIES
RAF Marham
Meritorious Service Medal
Warrant Officer A. M. ISHERWOOD
Warrant Officer A. G. WHITTON
CAS Commendation
Miss A. CULLEN
DComs' Commendation
Sergeant (now Chief Tech) R. D. L. SWANSON
AOC 1 Gp Commendation
Flight Lieutenant R. HARTLEY
Flight Lieutenant H. HOBSON FTRS
Chief Tech S. SPOUGE
Sergeant K. S. GRAY
Corporal A. M. EVANS
Senior Aircraftman (Tech) L. P. A. GRAY
Senior Aircraftman (Tech) L. A. WILD
RAF Northolt
Meritorious Service Medal
Warrant Officer D. G. MCGINN
DComs' Team Commendation
RAF Northolt
AOC 2 Gp Commendation
Squadron Leader D. J. LEIGH
Flight Sergeant N. M. DE-LONG
Sergeant T. W. CHEETHAM
Corporal M. R. KEIGHTLEY
AOC 38 Gp Commendation
Flight Sergeant A. W. ALLOTT
RAF Police
Meritorious Service Medal
Warrant Officer M. A. GONZALEZ
AOC 2 Gp Commendation
Corporal D. P. ALGATE
Senior Aircraftman/A/Corporal J. M. FEARNSIDE
RAF Scampton
CAS Commendation
Squadron Leader K. HORN RAFR
AOC 1 Gp Commendation
Sergeant D. PRICE FTRS
Mrs K. PARKIN
Team Commendation
Heritage and Ethos Centre RAF Scampton
RAF Shawbury
Meritorious Service Medal
Flight Sergeant C. E. MCKUNE
DComs' Commendation
Miss S. BAILLIE
AOC 22 Gp Commendation
Flight Lieutenant G. A. LEITCH
Flight Lieutenant A. MORTIMER
RAF Spadeadam
AOC 1 Gp Team Commendation
Threats Flight, Engineering and Support Squadron, RAF Spadeadam
RAF St Mawgan
AOC 22 Gp Commendation
Warrant Officer D. J. FOX
RAF Valley
Meritorious Service Medal
Warrant Officer S. D. MASON
CAS Commendation
Warrant Officer D. J. H. LAYTON FTRS
AOC 22 Gp Commendation
Chief Tech M. S. BRADLEY
Sergeant G. J. WHITE
Corporal A. M. GLENCROSS
Mrs S. ROBERTS
Team Commendation
RAF Valley Station Cinema Committee
RAF Waddington
Meritorious Service Medal
Chief Tech R. L. WINDLE
DComs' Commendation
Master Aircrew K. L. TREECE
Team Commendation
Aries Flight, 2 Intelligence Surveillance Reconnaissance Squadron, 1 Intelligence Surveillance Reconnaissance Wing, RAF Waddington
AOC 1 Gp Commendation
Squadron Leader E. J. HARPER-BULGIN
Flight Lieutenant M. R. MARSHALL
Flight Lieutenant B. M. O'SULLIVAN
Chief Tech F. HARRIS
Mrs C. CAMPBELL
Team Commendations
Project PLEIADES
1 Intelligence Surveillance Reconnaissance Squadron
RAF Wittering
Meritorious Service Medal
Warrant Officer K. E. PINNION MBE
Warrant Officer D. M. SCOTT
CAS Commendation
Warrant Officer S. R. L. POULTON
Senior Aircraftman S. DUTHIE
AOC 38 Gp Commendation
Flight Sergeant M. A. BOOTH
Sergeant D. N. TAYLOR
Mr E. MADDISON
Team Commendations
A4 Mechanical Transport Fleet Management Team
RAF Wittering P1 Team
2MT Sqn QCIT
5001 Sqn Training Cell
RAF Wyton
Meritorious Service Medal
Warrant Officer K. G. SMITH MBE
Commandant Joint Force Command Commendations
Corporal B. G. BALE
Warrant Office N. CAMPBELL
Squadron Leader G. ELLIOTT
Acting Sargent M. G. HARRIS
Squadron Leader G. R. W. JONES
Corporal M. D. LATIMER-JENKINS
Flight Lieutenant G. I. J. LINDSAY
Squadron Leader C. A. PILLINER
Corporal T. ROUTLEDGE
Corporal C. C. TURNER